Circles and seminars

Circle Teacher Weekday, time, auditorium
1. Modern technologies of design and development of software systems Borysenko V. According to the current timetable
2. Methods and tools for distributed and parallel programming Volk M. According to the current timetable
3. Theory of modeling, evaluation of the productivity of computer systems and networks Gorbachov V. According to the current timetable
4. Research and development of mathematical models, algorithms and structures of graphic processors for visualization systems (VS) of vehicle simulators Gusiatin V. According to the current timetable
5. Technical cybernetics Dziubenko V. According to the current timetable
6. Methods of monitoring computer networks Dukh Ya. Tuesday,
19:00–20:00,
37 “z”
7. Mathematical packages in research activity Diachenko V. According to the current timetable
8. Development of information technologies for designing corporate computer networks and computing systems using fractal algorithms Zavyzistup Yu. According to the current timetable
9. Modern technologies for developing web-applications Ivashchenko G. According to the current timetable
10. Investigation of the functioning of the components computer systems and networks Kovalenko A. According to the current timetable
11. Programming in Python / Django Lyashenko O. According to the current timetable
12. Development of system software for the Linux operating system Martovytskiy V. According to the current timetable
13. Systems and algorithms for local-parallel processing of information Mikhal O. According to the current timetable
14. Modeling elements of computer systems on resource and irregular cellular automata Mikhal O. According to the current timetable
15. Modern methods of administering computer networks Partyka S. According to the current timetable
16. Big Data Processing (problem group) Smeliakov K. According to the current timetable
17. Using PHP MVC frameworks Sumtsov D. Wednesday,
14:55–16:30,
33 “z”
18. Development of cloud corporate systems Tkachov V. Monday,
18:25–20:00,
37 “z”
19. Intelligent mobile systems Tokariev V. According to the current timetable
20. Programming Embedded system Tokariev V. According to the current timetable
21. Special system programming issues Filimonchuk T. According to the current timetable
22. Computer systems for medicine Yankovkyi O. According to the current timetable